Skip to content
Rainbow Lanes
2026-27Live

Tuesday Club 55

Scratch scoring — no handicap.

$19 per week.

  • NightTuesdays
  • Time1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
  • Season32 weeks from Tuesday, September 8, 2026
  • Lineup4 bowlers, 3 games a night

Season overview

The end state first: who won the league, then the numbers bowlers actually brag about.

Standings

The season table: position, points, pins and the team high game.

Points and pins as of the last published week. Tied teams share a position and are separated by total pins.
PosTeamWeeksPointsPinsHigh game
1Who Cares63710,368671
2Gutter Sharks63411,083698
3Pin Pals6319,073605
4Happy Strikers62911,548756
5Sometimers62910,501653
6Somethin Else6298,582550